$242,900
537 19TH AVENUE NE
Watertown, SD 57201
MLS# 24-6414
4 beds  |  2 baths  |  2114 sqft


537 19TH AVENUE NE, Watertown, SD 57201
  1 / 40  
537 19TH AVENUE NE, Watertown, SD 57201 537 19TH AVENUE NE, Watertown, SD 57201 537 19TH AVENUE NE, Watertown, SD 57201 537 19TH AVENUE NE, Watertown, SD 57201 537 19TH AVENUE NE, Watertown, SD 57201 537 19TH AVENUE NE, Watertown, SD 57201 537 19TH AVENUE NE, Watertown, SD 57201 537 19TH AVENUE NE, Watertown, SD 57201 537 19TH AVENUE NE, Watertown, SD 57201 537 19TH AVENUE NE, Watertown, SD 57201 537 19TH AVENUE NE, Watertown, SD 57201 537 19TH AVENUE NE, Watertown, SD 57201 DOOR TO MASTER BEDROOM 537 19TH AVENUE NE, Watertown, SD 57201 537 19TH AVENUE NE, Watertown, SD 57201 537 19TH AVENUE NE, Watertown, SD 57201 537 19TH AVENUE NE, Watertown, SD 57201 537 19TH AVENUE NE, Watertown, SD 57201 537 19TH AVENUE NE, Watertown, SD 57201 537 19TH AVENUE NE, Watertown, SD 57201 537 19TH AVENUE NE, Watertown, SD 57201 537 19TH AVENUE NE, Watertown, SD 57201 537 19TH AVENUE NE, Watertown, SD 57201 537 19TH AVENUE NE, Watertown, SD 57201 537 19TH AVENUE NE, Watertown, SD 57201 537 19TH AVENUE NE, Watertown, SD 57201 537 19TH AVENUE NE, Watertown, SD 57201 537 19TH AVENUE NE, Watertown, SD 57201 537 19TH AVENUE NE, Watertown, SD 57201 537 19TH AVENUE NE, Watertown, SD 57201 537 19TH AVENUE NE, Watertown, SD 57201 WASHER AND DRYER SHOWN WILL BE SWITCHED WITH DIFFERENT SET 537 19TH AVENUE NE, Watertown, SD 57201 537 19TH AVENUE NE, Watertown, SD 57201 537 19TH AVENUE NE, Watertown, SD 57201 537 19TH AVENUE NE, Watertown, SD 57201 537 19TH AVENUE NE, Watertown, SD 57201 537 19TH AVENUE NE, Watertown, SD 57201 537 19TH AVENUE NE, Watertown, SD 57201 537 19TH AVENUE NE, Watertown, SD 57201

Property Description
MUST SEE THIS WELL MAINTAINED SPLIT LEVEL HOME LOCATED ON A QUIET STREET IN A GREAT NE DEVELOPMENT WITH NO BACKYARD NEIGHBORS! THIS HOME FEATURES A NICE SIZED FOYER AND AN OPEN CONCEPT FLOOR PLAN. ALL KITCHEN APPLIANCES INCLUDED. FENCED IN BACKYARD. ATTACHED 24 X 24 GARAGE. UPDATES INCLUDE NEW CARPET UPSTAIRS IN 2016, CARPET DOWNSTAIRS IN 2019, SHINGLES & GUTTERS IN 2017. THIS WON'T LAST LONG, CALL TODAY TO VIEW!

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Book Section: Single Family Residence
Record Number: 16011
Begin Date: 2020-07-06
List Price: $242,900
Current Price: $242,900
Terms: CASH @ CLOSING
Occupied By: Owner
Sign: Yes
Possession: Negotiable
City/Rural: City
General Property Description
Style: Split
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Levels: One
Above Grade Sq. Ft: 1095
Total SqFt.: 2114
Year Built: 2000
Lot Size: 68 X 129.46
Acres: 0.2
Above Grade Bedrooms: 2
Total Bedrooms: 4
Total Bathrooms: 2
Baths - Full: 2
Master Bath: No
Garage Type: Attached
# Garage Stalls: 2
Garage Remarks: 24 X 24
Basement: Full
%Basment Finished: 95
Waterfront Y/N: No
Lake Name: None
Elementary School: Jefferson
High School: Watertown
Homeowner's Association: No
Location, Tax and Other Information
House Number: 537
Street Name: 19TH
Street Suffix: AVENUE
Street Direction Sfx: NE
State/Province: SD
Postal Code: 57201
County: Codington
Taxes: 2379.46
Tax Year: 2020
Legal: LOT 26 BLK 4 NORTHRIDGE 5TH ADD
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Status Change Date: 2020-07-06
Utilities
Air: Central
Fuel: Gas
Gas: City
Heat 1: Forced Air
Water: City
Water Heater Type: Gas
Water Heater Size: 77 GAL
Property Features
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Area Width Area Remarks
Living RoomMain15.2015.2014.30217.3614.30217.36
KitchenMain20.6020.6011.40234.8411.40234.84WITH DINING ROOM
BedroomMain13.0013.0011.00143.0011.00143.00MASTER W/ DOOR TO BATHROOM
BedroomMain13.0013.009.80127.409.80127.40
BathroomMain10.1110.114.1041.454.1041.45
Family RoomBasement18.0018.0015.50279.0015.50279.00
BedroomBasement12.9012.9010.30132.8710.30132.87
BedroomBasement12.9012.9010.50135.4510.50135.45
BathroomBasement10.3010.304.1042.234.1042.23
LaundryBasement20.1120.116.80136.756.80136.75W/ UTILITY ROOM
Porch/EntryMain6.906.906.9047.616.9047.61

Listing Office: THE REALTY TEAM

Last Updated: July - 07 - 2020

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Monday 3rd of August 2020 09:28 AM