$179,900
402 SPRING AVENUE S
Lake Preston, SD 57249
MLS# 24-6504
5 beds  |  3 baths  |  2688 sqft


402 SPRING AVENUE S, Lake Preston, SD 57249
  1 / 34  
402 SPRING AVENUE S, Lake Preston, SD 57249 402 SPRING AVENUE S, Lake Preston, SD 57249 402 SPRING AVENUE S, Lake Preston, SD 57249 402 SPRING AVENUE S, Lake Preston, SD 57249 402 SPRING AVENUE S, Lake Preston, SD 57249 402 SPRING AVENUE S, Lake Preston, SD 57249 402 SPRING AVENUE S, Lake Preston, SD 57249 402 SPRING AVENUE S, Lake Preston, SD 57249 402 SPRING AVENUE S, Lake Preston, SD 57249 402 SPRING AVENUE S, Lake Preston, SD 57249 402 SPRING AVENUE S, Lake Preston, SD 57249 402 SPRING AVENUE S, Lake Preston, SD 57249 402 SPRING AVENUE S, Lake Preston, SD 57249 402 SPRING AVENUE S, Lake Preston, SD 57249 402 SPRING AVENUE S, Lake Preston, SD 57249 402 SPRING AVENUE S, Lake Preston, SD 57249 402 SPRING AVENUE S, Lake Preston, SD 57249 402 SPRING AVENUE S, Lake Preston, SD 57249 402 SPRING AVENUE S, Lake Preston, SD 57249 402 SPRING AVENUE S, Lake Preston, SD 57249 402 SPRING AVENUE S, Lake Preston, SD 57249 402 SPRING AVENUE S, Lake Preston, SD 57249 402 SPRING AVENUE S, Lake Preston, SD 57249 402 SPRING AVENUE S, Lake Preston, SD 57249 402 SPRING AVENUE S, Lake Preston, SD 57249 402 SPRING AVENUE S, Lake Preston, SD 57249 402 SPRING AVENUE S, Lake Preston, SD 57249 402 SPRING AVENUE S, Lake Preston, SD 57249 402 SPRING AVENUE S, Lake Preston, SD 57249 402 SPRING AVENUE S, Lake Preston, SD 57249 402 SPRING AVENUE S, Lake Preston, SD 57249 402 SPRING AVENUE S, Lake Preston, SD 57249 402 SPRING AVENUE S, Lake Preston, SD 57249 402 SPRING AVENUE S, Lake Preston, SD 57249

Property Description
DON'T MISS OUT ON THIS CUTE ACREAGE ON THE SOUTH EDGE OF TOWN IN LAKE PRESTON. THIS NICE RANCH HOME HAS 3 BEDROOMS ON MAIN AND 2 MORE IN THE BASEMENT. (Non-Conforming) AND 3 FULL BATHROOMS INCLUDING A MASTER BATH. A TOTALLY REMODELED KITCHEN AND MANY MORE UPDATES. THERE IS A DETACHED 2 STALL GARAGE, A 10X10 SHED AND A 9X32 COVERED PATIO ON 2 +/- PRIVATE ACRES. ALL APPLIANCES STAY WITH THE HOME. CALL FOR YOUR SHOWING TODAY!

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Book Section: Single Family Residence
Record Number: 6851
Begin Date: 2021-03-02
List Price: $179,900
Current Price: $179,900
Occupied By: Owner
Sign: Yes
Possession: Negotiable
City/Rural: City
General Property Description
Style: Ranch
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Levels: One
Above Grade Sq. Ft: 1344
Total SqFt.: 2688
Year Built: 1976
Lot Size: 2+/- Acres
Acres: 2
Above Grade Bedrooms: 3
Total Bedrooms: 5
Total Bathrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 3
Master Bath: Yes
Garage Type: Detached
# Garage Stalls: 2
Basement: Full
%Basment Finished: 95
Waterfront Y/N: No
Lake Name: None
Homeowner's Association: No
Location, Tax and Other Information
House Number: 402
Street Name: SPRING
Street Suffix: AVENUE
Street Direction Sfx: S
State/Province: SD
Postal Code: 57249
County: Kingsbury
Taxes: 1950.76
Tax Year: 2021
Legal: LOTS 4 & 5 SUNNYVIEW ACRES
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Status Change Date: 2021-03-02
Utilities
Air: Central
Heat 1: Forced Air
Heat 2: Baseboards
Hi Utilities
Hi Util: AVG. $260.00
Property Features
Roof: Asphalt
Wall: Sheet Rock
Siding: Masonite; Masonite
Floor: Carpet; Laminate
Appliances: Dishwasher; Dryer; Microwave; Refrigerator; Stove; Washer
Documents: LeadBasePtDisclosure; Sellers Disclosure 1
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Area Width Area
Living RoomMain11.0011.0026.00286.0026.00286.00
Dining RoomMain11.0011.009.60105.609.60105.60
KitchenMain11.0011.0011.60127.6011.60127.60
Master BedroomMain11.0011.0017.00187.0017.00187.00
Master BathroomMain7.607.604.6034.964.6034.96
BedroomMain11.0011.0011.00121.0011.00121.00
BedroomMain11.0011.007.6083.607.6083.60
BathroomMain7.607.605.6042.565.6042.56
Porch/EntryMain6.006.005.6033.605.6033.60
Living RoomBasement10.6010.609.60101.769.60101.76
BedroomBasement16.0016.0010.60169.6010.60169.60
BedroomBasement10.6010.6010.60112.3610.60112.36
Family RoomBasement22.0022.0015.00330.0015.00330.00
Bonus RoomBasement11.0011.007.0077.007.0077.00
BathroomBasement7.007.004.6032.204.6032.20
LaundryBasement14.0014.008.60120.408.60120.40

Listing Office: THE REALTY TEAM

Last Updated: March - 24 - 2021

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Friday 16th of April 2021 07:19 PM