$64,900
309 N IDAHO STREET
Clark, SD 57225
MLS# 24-6531
1 beds  |  1 baths  |  720 sqft


309 N IDAHO STREET, Clark, SD 57225
  1 / 18  
309 N IDAHO STREET, Clark, SD 57225 309 N IDAHO STREET, Clark, SD 57225 309 N IDAHO STREET, Clark, SD 57225 309 N IDAHO STREET, Clark, SD 57225 309 N IDAHO STREET, Clark, SD 57225 309 N IDAHO STREET, Clark, SD 57225 309 N IDAHO STREET, Clark, SD 57225 309 N IDAHO STREET, Clark, SD 57225 309 N IDAHO STREET, Clark, SD 57225 309 N IDAHO STREET, Clark, SD 57225 309 N IDAHO STREET, Clark, SD 57225 309 N IDAHO STREET, Clark, SD 57225 309 N IDAHO STREET, Clark, SD 57225 309 N IDAHO STREET, Clark, SD 57225 309 N IDAHO STREET, Clark, SD 57225 309 N IDAHO STREET, Clark, SD 57225 Laundry Laundry/back porch

Property Description
WELL MAINTAINED ONE BEDROOM, ONE BATH BUNGALOW IN THE CHARMING TOWN OF CLARK. GREAT LOCATION ACROSS THE STREET FROM THE SWIMMING POOL PARK, CLOSE TO SCHOOLS AND THE GOLF COURSE. ATTACHED ONE CAR GARAGE. NEW VINYL SIDING IN 2018 AND THERE IS A $3000 FLOORING ALLOWANCE GIVEN TO THE BUYER.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Book Section: Single Family Residence
Record Number: 5328
Begin Date: 2021-04-15
List Price: $64,900
Current Price: $64,900
Sign: Yes
Possession: Negotiable
City/Rural: City
General Property Description
Style: Bungalow
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Levels: One
Above Grade Sq. Ft: 720
Total SqFt.: 720
Year Built: 1925
Lot Size: 50x165
Acres: 0.19
Above Grade Bedrooms: 1
Total Bedrooms: 1
Total Bathrooms: 1
Baths - Full: 1
Master Bath: No
Garage Type: Attached
# Garage Stalls: 1
Garage Remarks: SINGLE 21X10.5
Basement: Crawl
Waterfront Y/N: No
Lake Name: None
Homeowner's Association: No
Location, Tax and Other Information
House Number: 309
Street Direction Pfx: N
Street Name: IDAHO
Street Suffix: STREET
State/Province: SD
Postal Code: 57225
County: Clark
Taxes: 671.58
Tax Year: 2021
Legal: LOT 12 BLOCK 14 SECOND RAILWAY ADDN CLARK
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Status Change Date: 2021-04-16
Utilities
Air: Central
Fuel: Gas
Heat 1: Forced Air
Water Heater Type: Gas
Property Features
Miscellaneous: Curb & Gutter
Roof: Asphalt
Wall: Sheet Rock
Siding: Vinyl
Floor: Carpet; Linoleum
Utilities: Sewer
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Area Width Area
Living RoomMain18.5018.5013.00240.5013.00240.50
Dining RoomMain8.008.0010.0080.0010.0080.00
KitchenMain7.007.0010.0070.0010.0070.00
BedroomMain13.5013.5012.00162.0012.00162.00
BathroomMain16.0016.009.00144.009.00144.00
Laundry13.0013.005.5071.505.5071.50
Bonus RoomMain9.509.508.5080.758.5080.75

Listing Office: THE REALTY TEAM

Last Updated: April - 24 - 2021

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Friday 14th of May 2021 06:52 PM