$165,000
1204 KAREN STREET
Watertown, SD 57201
MLS# 32-1971
Status: Active with Contingency
2 beds  |  1 baths  |  988 sqft


1204 KAREN STREET, Watertown, SD 57201
  1 / 22  
1204 KAREN STREET, Watertown, SD 57201 1204 KAREN STREET, Watertown, SD 57201 1204 KAREN STREET, Watertown, SD 57201 1204 KAREN STREET, Watertown, SD 57201 1204 KAREN STREET, Watertown, SD 57201 1204 KAREN STREET, Watertown, SD 57201 1204 KAREN STREET, Watertown, SD 57201 1204 KAREN STREET, Watertown, SD 57201 1204 KAREN STREET, Watertown, SD 57201 1204 KAREN STREET, Watertown, SD 57201 1204 KAREN STREET, Watertown, SD 57201 1204 KAREN STREET, Watertown, SD 57201 1204 KAREN STREET, Watertown, SD 57201 1204 KAREN STREET, Watertown, SD 57201 1204 KAREN STREET, Watertown, SD 57201 1204 KAREN STREET, Watertown, SD 57201 1204 KAREN STREET, Watertown, SD 57201 1204 KAREN STREET, Watertown, SD 57201 1204 KAREN STREET, Watertown, SD 57201 1204 KAREN STREET, Watertown, SD 57201 1204 KAREN STREET, Watertown, SD 57201 1204 KAREN STREET, Watertown, SD 57201

Property Description
MOVE IN READY! Nicely taken care of Ranch home situated on a corner lot, fenced in yard in a great location. PP: Stove, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Washer, Dryer

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Book Section: Single Family Residence
Record Number: 6766
Begin Date: 2021-11-18
List Price: $165,000
Current Price: $165,000
Occupied By: Owner
Sign: Yes
Possession: Upon Closing
City/Rural: City
General Property Description
Style: Ranch
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Levels: One
Above Grade Sq. Ft: 988
Total SqFt.: 988
Year Built: 1961
Lot Size: 80x114
Acres: 0.21
Above Grade Bedrooms: 2
Total Bedrooms: 2
Total Bathrooms: 1
Baths - Full: 1
Master Bath: No
Garage Type: Attached
# Garage Stalls: 1
Garage Remarks: Insulated 14x24
Basement: Crawl
Waterfront Y/N: No
Lake Name: None
Homeowner's Association: No
Location, Tax and Other Information
House Number: 1204
Street Name: KAREN
Street Suffix: STREET
State/Province: SD
Postal Code: 57201
County: Codington
Taxes: 1449.2
Tax Year: 2021
Legal: LOT 1 BLK 3 CRESTVIEW ADD
Status Change Info
Status: Active with Contingency
Status Change Date: 2021-11-22
Utilities
Air: Central
Fuel: Gas
Gas: City
Heat 1: Forced Air
Utility Remarks: $130 AVG $180 HIGH
Water: City
Water Heater Type: Electric
Property Features
Miscellaneous: Curb & Gutter
Roof: Asphalt
Wall: Sheet Rock
Trim: Oak
Siding: Steel
Floor: Carpet; Tile; Wood
Utilities: Sewer
Appliances: Dishwasher; Dryer; Microwave; Oven; Refrigerator; Washer
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Area Width Area
Living RoomMain12.6012.6021.00264.6021.00264.60
KitchenMain12.3012.3013.30163.5913.30163.59
BathroomMain5.005.009.0045.009.0045.00
BedroomMain12.4012.4013.40166.1613.40166.16
BedroomMain10.0010.0012.00120.0012.00120.00
Utility RoomMain8.008.009.0072.009.0072.00
Patio/DeckMain12.0012.0018.00216.0018.00216.00

Listing Office: EXIT REALTY CONNECTION

Last Updated: November - 23 - 2021

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Sunday 5th of December 2021 02:19 AM